2019 Standing and Results

2019 Standing and Results2019-10-11T20:02:35+00:00

2019 STANDINGS

Team League Standings (Week 1-6) Score Finals Rankings
Team Authentic Asset Management 1 5 1
Team Baird MacGregor 2 4 2
Team Foot and Ankle 3 4 3
Team Oleiva 4 3 4

MATCH RESULTS

Team Match #1

6:30pm   Doubles #1: ZAIN MANJI and CHRIS CORRAO (Oleiva) over CONOR CASEY and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 7-6, 6,3
    Doubles #2: ROMAN TRKULJA and SASHA TRKULJA (Baird MacGregor) over TOM DYNKA and GREG TRANQUADA (Oleiva) – 2-6, 6-4, 10-4
    Doubles #3: ERIK KOVACS and KEVIN KOVACS (Baird MacGregor) over DENIS STOLYAROV and SUJIT DAS (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #4: BEN MULLER and ANDRE SZILVASSY (Oleiva) over FRANKLYN EMMANUEL and STANLEY SZCZEPANSKI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-7, 6-4, 10-7
8:30pm   Doubles #1: EDWARD NGUYEN and JEREMY LANGER (AAM) over FILIP OBUCINA and KIRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) – 2-6, 7-5, 10-5
    Doubles #2: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and THOMAS MROZIEWICZ (AAM) over JOSHUA LAPADAT and JUSTIN JENDRUCH (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 6-4 
    Doubles #3: ADAM TAYLOR and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) over ANDREW BOURNE KAPONERIDIS and DIMA ZYHMANTOVICH (AAM) – 3-6, 6-4, 10-4
    Doubles #4: VAHAGN TONAKANYAN and ALVIN TUDORICA (AAM) over JAN ALAFRIZ and JOSH BORENSTEIN (Foot&Ankle) – 6-4, 7-6

 

Team Match #2

6:30pm   Doubles #1: EDWARD NGUYEN and JEREMY LANGER (AAM) over CONOR CASEY and MATT BACCARANI (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 3-6, 10-4
    Doubles #2: ILYA TIRASPOLSKY and COULTER WRIGHT (AAM) over ROMAN TRKULJA and FIL MARINKOVIC (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3, 6-0
    Doubles #3: FRANKY EMMANUEL and CHRIS URQUHART (Baird MacGregor) over SHOURYA VERMA and VAHAGN TONAKANYAN (AAM) – 0-6, 6-2, 10-7
    Doubles #4: CARLOS GELEV and CARLOS LOPEZ (Baird MacGregor) over CHRIS MARSHALL and ERIC NGUYEN (AAM) – 7-6, 2-6, 10-2
8:30pm   Doubles #1: FILIP OBUCINA and KRILL SINITSYN (Foot&Ankle) over ZAIN MANJI and CHRIS CARRAO (Oleiva) – 6-0, 3-6, 10-5
    Doubles #2: JOSH LAPADAT and BRIAN AHLBERG (Foot&Ankle) over DENIS STOLYAROV and DANIEL KHANG (Oleiva) – 6-1, 6-4
    Doubles #3: ADAM TAYLOR and RYAN CHOW (Foot&Ankle) over CAMERON CHANG and DAVID WHYTE (Oleiva) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #4: BEN MULLER and SUJIT DAS (Oleiva) over JAN ALAFRIZ and QUINTEN PETERSON-PAUL (Foot&Ankle) – 6-3, 6-4

Team Match #3

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon

 

Team Match #4

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon

 

Team Match #5

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon

 

Team Match #6

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon

 

LEAGUE FINALS

6:30pm   Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
    Doubles #3: Coming Soon
    Doubles #4: Coming Soon
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon
    Doubles #1: Coming Soon
    Doubles #2: Coming Soon