2018 Standing and Results

2018 Standing and Results2018-11-13T17:47:35+00:00

2018 STANDINGS AS AT NOVEMBER 9th

Rankings Team Score
1 Team Supreme Court 13
2 Team Oleiva 11
3 Team Authentic Asset Management 11
4 Team Baird MacGregor 5

MATCH RESULTS

Team Match #1

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Jeremy Langer and Brian Ahlberg (Supreme Court) over Roman Trkulja and Fil Marinkovic (Baird MacGregor) – 6-2, 2-6, 7-6
    Doubles #2: Justin Jendruch and Eric Nguyen (Supreme Court) over Thomas Mroziewicz and Michael Lue (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 3-6, 10-7
    Doubles #3: Adam Taylor and Sasha Trkulja (Baird MacGregor) over Frank Emmanuel and Pavle Milic (Supreme Court) – 7-6, 7-6
    Singles #1: Jayden Templeman (Supreme Court) over Diego Angel (Baird MacGregor) – 6-2, 6-4
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Martin Beran and Nick Lagaev (AAM) over David Vieyra and Cameron Chiang (Oleiva) – 6-3, 6-3
    Doubles #2: Andrew Bourne K. and Brad Kirkham (AAM) over Denis Stolyarov and David Gauberg (Oleiva) – 6-4, 6-2
    Doubles #3: Craig Mercer and Dawoud Kabli (Oleiva) over Charles Gembes and Chris Manzinali (AAM) – 4-6, 7-5, 10-8
    Singles #1: Victor Krustev (Oleva) over Zain Manji (AAM) – 6-1, 6-1

 

Team Match #2

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Matthew Brooklyn and Nick Lagaev (AAM) over Fil Marinkovic and David Cysnerios (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3, 6-2
    Doubles #2: Andrew Bourne K. and Brad Kirkham (AAM) over Thomas Mroziewicz and Sasha Trkulja (Baird MacGregor) – 6-4, 4-0
    Doubles #3: Vahagn Tonakanian and Kevin Kovacs (AAM) over James Salmon and Nicholas Somody (Baird MacGregor) – 6-3, 6-3
    Singles #1: Jonathan S. (Baird MacGregor) over Erik Kovacs (AAM) – 6-3, 6-3
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Justine Jendruch and Jeremy Langer (Supreme Court) over Coulter Wright and Cameron Chiang (Oleiva) – 6-2, 7-6
    Doubles #2: Brian Ahlberg and Eric Nguyen (Supreme Court) over  David Vieyra and Vincent Chan (Oleiva) – 6-0, 6-0
    Doubles #3: Denis Stolyarov and Jan Alafriz (Oleiva) over Franklyn Emmanuel and Adrian Winger (Supreme Court) – 4-6, 6-2, 10-5
    Singles #1: Alvin Tudorica (Supreme Court) over Neil Kandhai (Oleiva) – 4-6, 6-1, 10-5 

 

Team Match #3

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Coulter Wright and Cameron Chiang (Oleiva) over Daniel Fainblum and Roman Trkulja (Baird MacGregor) – 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #2: Denis Stolyarov and Jan Alafriz (Oleiva) over Michael Lue and David Cysnerios (Baird MacGregor) – 3-6, 6-1, 10-7
    Doubles #3: James Salmon andvin Dave Mitchell (Oleiva) over Michael Emmett and Conor Casey (Baird MacGregor) – 2-4 RETIRED
    Singles #1: David Vieyra (Baird MacGregor) over Adam Taylor (Oleiva) – 7-6, 6-7. 11-9
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Matthew Brooklyn and Zain Manji (AAM) over Jeremy Langer and Justine Jendruch (Supreme Court)- 6-2, 6-2
    Doubles #2: Andrew Bourne K. and Bradley Kirkham (AAM) over Brian Ahlberg and Eric Nguyen (Supreme Court) – 6-3, 6-2
    Doubles #3: Ryan Chow and Sujit Das (Supreme Court) over Charles Gembes and Stan Szczepanski (AAM) – 6-4, 6-2
    Singles #2: Alvin Tudorica (Supreme Court) over Stefano Liokossis (AAM) – 6-4, 6-3

Team Match #4

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Conor Casey and Cameron Chiang (Oleiva) over Zain Manji and Nick Lageav (AAM) – 7-6, 6-4
    Doubles #2: Denis Stolyarov and Jan Alafriz (Oleiva) over Brad Kirkham and Andrew Bourne K. (AAM) – 6-3, 7-6
    Doubles #3: Vincent Chan and Neil Khandai (Oleiva) over Chris Manzinali and Vaghan Tonakanyan (AAM) – 6-3, 6-2, 10-4)
    Singles #1: Josh Lapadat (AAM) over Davd Gauberg (Oleiva) – 6-2, 1-6
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Roman Trkulja and Fil Marinkovic (Baird) over Jeremy Langer and Frank Emmanuel (Supreme) – 6-4, 6-7, 10-7
    Doubles #2: Pavel Milic and Shourya Verma (Supreme) over Thomas Mroziewicz and David Cysneiros (Baird) – 7-5, 7-6
    Doubles #3: Rob Horwood and Sujit Das (Supreme) over James Salmon and Michael Lue (Baird) – 6-4, 6-3
    Singles #1: Alvin Tudorica (Supreme) over Nick Somody (Baird) – 6-1, 6-4

 

Team Match #5

6:30pm   Doubles #1: Conor Casey and David Vierya (Oleiva) over Jeremy Langer and Frank Emmanuel (Team Supreme Court) – 7-5, 6-4
    Doubles #2: Denis Stolyarov and Jan Alafriz (Oleiva) over Ryan Chow and Adrian Winger (Team Supreme Court) – 6-2, 4-6, 10-3
    Doubles #3: Shourya Verma and Pavle Milic (Team Supreme Court) over Vincent Chan and Dawoud Kabli (Oleiva) – 6-4, 4-6, 10-8
    Singles #1: Alvin Tudorica (Team Supreme Court) over David Gauberg (Oleiva) – 6-4, 6-1
8:30pm   Doubles #1: Roman Trkulja and Fil Marinkovic (Baird) over Zain Manji and Matt Brooklyn (AAM) – 7-6, 7-6
    Doubles #2: Andrew Bourne K. and Brad Kirkham (AAM) over Michael Lue and David Cysneiros (Baird) – 6-2, 6-7, 10-5
    Doubles #3: Charles Gembes and Stan Szczepanski (AAM) over Glen Harwood and Nick Somody (Baird) – 6-4, 6-7, 10-7
    Singles #1: Eric Kovacs (AAM) over Adam Taylor (Baird) – 6-3, 6-4

 

Team Match #6

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

LEAGUE FINALS

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD