2018 FINAL STANDINGS

Rankings Team
1 Team TBD
2 Team TBD
3 Team TBD
4 Team TBD

MATCH RESULTS

Team Match #1

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

Team Match #2

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

Team Match #3

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

Team Match #4

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

Team Match #5

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

Team Match #6

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

LEAGUE FINALS

6:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD
8:30pm   Doubles #1: TBD
    Doubles #2: TBD
    Doubles #3: TBD
    Singles #1: TBD

 

2017 FINAL STANDINGS

Rankings Team
1 Team Authentic Asset Management
2 The Supreme Court Team
3 Team Wingfield
4 Team Oleiva

MATCH RESULTS

Team Match #1

6:30pm   The Supreme Court Team- 2   Team Oleiva – 1
    Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & David Cysernios (Supreme Court)  over Victor Krustev & Conor Casey (Oleiva) 6-4 6-1
Men’s #2: Ryan Chow & Adrian Winger (Supreme Court) over Shay Wali & Daniel Fainblum (Oleiva) 4-6 6-4 10-6
Men’s #3: Vincent Chan & Michael Lue (Oleiva) over Sugit Das & Rob Horwood (Supreme Court) 6-3 6-3
8:30pm   Team Authentic Asset Management – 2  Team Wingfield – 1
    Men’s #1: Matt Baccarani & Adam Taylor (Authentic) over Zain Manji & Fil Maranovic (Wingfield) 7-5 7-5
Men’s #2: Brian Ahlberg & Franklin Emmanuel (Authentic) over Nick Somody & Andrew BK (Wingfield) 6-4 6-1
Men’s #3: Cameron Chiang & Carlos Gelev (Wingfield) over Charles gembes & Ilya Tirapolsky (Authentic) 0-6 6-1 12-10

 

Team Match #2

6:30pm   Team Authentic Asset Management-2 vs. Team Oleiva-1
    Men’s #1: Victor Krustev & Denis Stolyarov (Oleiva) over Matt Baccarani & Adam Taylor (AAM) 7-5, 4-6, 10-5
Men’s #2: Brian Ahlberg & Charles Gembes (AAM) over Craig Mercer & Cameron Lore (Oleiva) 6-3, 7-5
Men’s #3: Frank Emmanuel & Thomas Mroziewcz (AAM) over Vincent Chan & Michael Lue (Oleiva) 6-0, 5-7, 10-2
8:30pm   The Supreme Court Team-3 vs. Team Wingfield-0 
    Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & Coulter Wright (Supreme) over Matthew Brooklyn & Keenan O’Young (Wingfield) 6-3, 6-2
Men’s #2: David Cysnerios & Justin Jendruch (Supreme) over Zain Manji & Sergiu Laza (Wingfield) 6-3, 6-2
Men’s #3: Ryan Chow & Stan Nevolovitch (Supreme) over Cameron Chiang & Andrew Bourne – Kaponeridis (Wingfield) 4-6, 7-6, 10-6

 

Team Match #3

6:30 pm   Team Wingfield-3 vs. Team Oleiva-0
    Men’s #1: Fil Marinkovic & Cameron Chiang  (Wingfield) over Victor Krustev & Denis Stolyarov (Oleiva) 6-4, 6-2 
Men’s #2: Keenan O’Young & Andrew Bourne (Wingfield) over Shayne Wali & Robin Walker (Oleiva) 6-1, 6-4
Men’s #3: Zain Maji & Nick Somody (Wingfield) over Aly Zaver & Jared Horwood (Oleiva) 6-3, 7-6
8:30 pm   Team Authentic Asset Management-2 vs. The Supreme Court Team-1
    Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & Ryan Chow (Supreme Court) over Matt Baccarani & Adam Taylor (Authentic Asset) 6-2, 6-2
Men’s #2: Brian Ahlberg & Charles Gembes (Authentic Asset) over David Cysneiros & Justin Jundruch (Supreme Court) 6-3, 6-2
Men’s #3: Frank Emmanuel & Thomas Mroziewcz (Authentic Asset) over Jason Christie and Sujit Das (Supreme Court) 7-6, 6-4

 

Team Match #4

6:30 pm   Team Wingfield-3 vs. Team Authentic Asset Management-0
    Men’s #1: Matt Brooklyn & Zain Manji (Wingfield) over Brian Ahlberg & Charles Gembes (AAM) 6-1, 7-6 (6)
Men’s #2: Fil Marinkovic & Cameron Chiang (Wingfield) over Franky Emmanuel & Thomas Mroziewcz (AAM) 6-4, 2-6, 10-5 
Men’s #3: Keenan O’Young & Andrew Bourne (Wingfield) over Ilya Tiraspolsky & Josh Lapadat (AAM) 6-7 (2), 6-3, 10-4
8:30 pm   Team Oleiva-2 vs. The Supreme Court Team-1
    Men’s #1: Victor Krustev & Mark Fainblum (Oleiva) over Jeremy Langer & Coulter Wright (Supreme) 4-6, 6-2, 10-6
Men’s #2: Adrian Winger & Ryan Chow (Supreme) over Conor Casey and Muchael Lue (Oleiva) 6-3, 2-6, 11-9
Men’s #3: Vincent Chan & Robin Walker (Oleiva) over Charles Sartor & Rob Horwood (Supreme) 6-1, 3-6, 10-3

 

Team Match #5

6:30 pm   Team The Supreme Court – 2 vs. Team Wingfield – 1
    Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & Justin Jendruch (Supreme) over Fil Marinkovic & Cameron Chiang (Wingfield) 7-5,6-3
Men’s #2:  Keenan O’Young & Andrew Bourne (Wingfield) over Ryan Chow & Adrian Winger (Supreme) 6-7,6-4,6-10
Men’s #3:  David Cysnerios & Stan Nevolovich (Supreme) over Felix Fan & Rishi Alampur (Wingfield) 6-2,6-4
8:30 pm   Team Oleiva – 2 vs. Team Authentic Asset Management – 1
    Men’s #1: Matt Baccarani & Frank Emmanuel (Authentic) over Victor Krustev & Peter Kuczynski (Oleiva) 6-7,4-6
Men’s #2: Shayne Wali & Mike Lue (Oleiva) over Brian Ahlberg & Charles Gembes (Authentic)  4-3
Men’s #3: Vincent Chan & Craig Mercer (Oleiva) over Thomas Mroziewicz & Stan Sczepanki (Authentic) 2-6,7-6,10-7

 

Team Match #6

6:30pm   The Supreme Court-1 vs. Team Authentic Asset Management-2
    Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & Justin Jendruch (Supreme) over Brian Ahlberg & Charles Gembes (AAM) 0-6, 7-6, 6-10
Men’s #2: David Cysnerios & Coulter Wright (Supreme) over Frank Emmanuel & Thomas Mroziewcz (AAM) 6-4, 6-2
Men’s #3: Ilya Tiraspolsky & Josh Lapadat (AAM) over Adrian Winger & Ryan Chow (Supreme) 1-6, 5-7
8:30pm   Team Oleiva-3 vs. Wingfield-0 
    Men’s #1: Victor Krustev & Mark Fainblum (Oleiva) over Matthew Brooklyn & Dejan Cvetkovic (Wingfield) 7-5, 6-4
Men’s #2: Peter Kuczynski & Michael Lue (Oleiva) over Fil Marinkovic & Carlos Gelev (Wingfield) 76, 7-5
Men’s #3: Vincent Chan & Denis Stolyarov (Oleiva) over Felix Fan & Nicolas Somody (Wingfield) 6-1, 6-2

 

LEAGUE FINALS

6:30pm   Team Wingfield – 2 vs. Team Oleiva – 1
    Men’s #1: Victor Krustev & Daniel Fainblum (Oleiva) over Mathew Brooklyn & Dejan Cvetkovic (Wingfield) 
Men’s #2:  Fil Marinkovic & Zain Manji (Wingfield) over Peter Kuczynski & Michael Lue (Oleiva)  
Men’s #3:  Keenan O’Young & Andrew Bourne (Wingfield) over Vincent Chan & Denis Stolyarov (Oleiva)
8:30pm   The Supreme Court Team – 1 vs. Team Authentic Asset Management – 2
   

Men’s #1: Jeremy Langer & Justin Jendruch (Supreme) over Matt Baccarani & Fran Emmanuel (AAM) 7-6, 6-1
Men’s #2: Charles Gembes & Brian Ahlberg (AAM) over Ryan Chow & Adrian Winger (Supreme) 7-5, 6-2
Men’s #3: Josh Lapadat & Adam Taylor (AAM) over David Cysnerios & Stan Nevolovich (Supreme) 4-6, 6-3, 10-7